Results: Rd2 SRAM SuperFlow Virtual Enduro

Open men’s winner Gary Barnard sends the DH3 segment.
Results: Rd2 SRAM SuperFlow Virtual Enduro

The results are in from today’s SRAM SuperFlow virtual enduro that took place in Tokai, Cape Town. We’ve also posted the points leaderboard, per category, from Round 1 & 2. The last two events are scheduled for 12 September and 7 November.

| IMAGES: Zach Barnard / zachy.barnard@gmail.com |


RESULTS

OPEN WOMEN eMTB
Pos and NameTimePoints
1. Jacomine Grobler9.1125
2. Caroline Krog9.3320
3. Nicole Silks20.3015
OPEN MEN eMTB
Pos and NameTimePoints
1. Vince Muir6.0325
2. Antony Ashley6.0420
3. Dylan Lamb6.0515
4. Richard Lord6.2610
5. Marc Carr6.365
6. Chris Brand6.41
7. Stuart Krog6.57
8. Robin Sutherland7.03
9. Ray Oehley7.44
10. Sir P.J Silks8.42
LITE ENDURO – WOMEN
Pos and NameTime Points
1. Shandri Erasmus6.2325
2. Kris Le Cok7.2520
LITE ENDURO – MEN
Pos and NameTimePoints
1. Thomas Dunkley5.1125
2. Calin Nesbitt5.1720
3. Rowan Dunkley6.0115
4. Ridha Davids6.4110
5. Stewart Goodman7.255
6. Nate Ringdal9.14
OPEN WOMEN
Pos and nameTimePoints
1. Jessi Nixon6.2525
2. Jillian Larkan7.3620
3. Sam Sharp14.3115
OPEN MEN
Pos and NameTime Points
1. Gary Barnard5.3325
2. Greg Ashley5.4220
3. Thomas Rood5.5415
4. Craig Smith5.5510
5. Ethan Paton5.575
6. Dale Barnard5.59
7. Andrew Savage6.04
8. Devon Katzen6.05
9. Kerwin Lefever6.11
10. Andries van Eeden6.14
11. Seth Barnard6.16
12. Oliver Lennard6.22
13. Joe Nesbitt6.23
13. Nic Kenny6.23
15. Sven Duncker6.26
16. Josh Lugt6.27
16. Thomas Saul6.27
18. James Eatwell6.39
19. Andrew Lovely6.43
20. Liam Peter Krog6.56
21. Matt Halbert7.08
22. Nigel Basel7.20
23. Thomas Kabalin7.30
24. Gary Larkan7.31
25. Kyle Collair7.39
26. Nic Criticos7.41
27. Erik Besier7.56
28. Noah Criticos8.09
29. Jaryd Bouwer8.16
30. Josh Baptie12.07
31. Dacre Ewan12.37

OVERALL POINTS (Rounds 1 & 2)

OPEN WOMEN eMTB
Pos and NameOverall Points (Rd 1 & 2)
1. Kylie Hanekom25
1. Jacomine Grobler25
3. Caroline Krog20
4. Nicole Silks15
OPEN MEN eMTB
Pos and NameOverall Points (Rd 1 & 2)
1. Vince Muir45
1. Antony Ashley45
3. Troy Bethal15
3. Dylan Lamb15
5. Richard Lord10
6. Marc Carr5
LITE ENDURO – WOMEN
Pos and NameOverall Points (Rd 1 & 2)
1. Shandri Erasmus25
2. Kris Le Cok20
LITE ENDURO – MEN
Pos and NameOverall Points (Rd 1 & 2)
1. Thomas Dunkley25
2. Calin Nesbitt20
3. Rowan Dunkley15
4. Ridha Davids20
5. Stewart Goodman5
OPEN WOMEN
Pos and NameOverall Points (Rd 1 & 2)
1. Jessi Nixon50
2. Caren Mills20
2. Jillian Larkan20
4. Dawn Herbert15
4. Sam Sharp15
OPEN MEN
Pos and NameOverall Points (Rd 1 & 2)
1. Gary Barnard40
1. Greg Ashley40
3. Darryn Stow25
4. Thomas Rood15
5. Craig Smith10
5. Chris Wolhuter10
7. Ethan Paton5

Drop an email to crew@bikenetwork.co.za if your time isn’t showing and we’ll dive right into it.


Lucky Draw Winners

The five lucky draw winners are Noah Criticos, Joe Nesbitt, Caroline Krog, Josh Lugt and Robin Sutherland. Your SRAM swag will be ready for collection at Uitsig Bikepark from Friday.


GHOST RIDER GALLERY



No comment yet, add your voice below!


Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Comment *
Name *
Email *
Website